KANZA CAPITAL PARTNERS · PUBLIC EVIDENCE RECORD
Tanzania Breweries
TBL · DSE · market data as at 2026-09-10Market facts: Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange. Financial, dividend and ownership facts: issuer disclosures, retained by source URL and SHA-256. Derived changes use the displayed periods. Missing facts remain missing.
Kwa taarifa na elimu pekee; si ushauri, pendekezo wala ofa. Imechapishwa kutoka https://kanzacapitalpartners.com/companies/tanzania-breweries.
Investor snapshot
TBLdomesticBidhaa za watumiaji
Tanzania Breweries
Anza na matokeo ya karibuni ya mtoaji yaliyosanifishwa, kisha yalinganishe na rekodi ya soko ya DSE iliyothibitishwa pamoja na nyaraka zake.
Latest company report · Q2 2026 · haijakaguliwa · period ended 2026-06-30
Source facts stay open.
Decision support begins behind the boundary.
Scenarios, sensitivities, monitoring questions and modelling workflow.
Explore member accessAnza hapa
Viashiria vitano kabla ya maelezo ya kina.
Kila mstari hutumia kipimo chake kilichowekwa wazi. Ukweli usiopatikana hauonyeshwi kama kiwango. Hivi ni viashiria vya maelezo; si alama, cheo dhidi ya kampuni nyingine, utabiri wala pendekezo.
- Bid-ask spread and executable size are unverified.
- Public ownership classifications are not treated as tradable free float.
- Accounting-basis changes remain visible; periods are not silently restated.
- Sector context is limited to the verified tickers shown.
Rekodi ya soko
Bei ya kufungwa tayari imeonyeshwa hapo juu. Hizi ni taarifa nyingine za kipindi.
Every figure below refers to the same verified DSE close. It describes the tape; it does not establish typical liquidity or future direction.
Tradability evidence · bounded window
Idadi ya hisa zilizofanyiwa biashara ilibadilika sana katika kipindi kilichohifadhiwa.
This is a median across 43 retained DSE snapshots, not ADV. Missing dates are not treated as zero, and no bid-ask or executable-size claim is added.
Linear scale. The final bar is intentionally allowed to dominate; compressing it would hide the scale of the latest-session break.
Bei ya kufungwa ya TBL iliyothibitishwa imebadilikaje katika rekodi ya umma inayopatikana?
Historia ya bei ya kufungwa ya TBL iliyothibitishwa
Kufikia 10 Sep 2026 · Chanzo: Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange (DSE), via MCL market platform daily export (market.mcl.co.tz). Thamani kamili na mbinu zinabaki katika jedwali la ushahidi tuli lililo hapa chini.
03 · Descriptive reading
Three views of the same record.
These transformations expose change, recent direction and recorded position. They are not forecasts, total returns or estimates of value.
Last 20 recorded observations · no calendar-time substitution.
04 · Ownership and tradability
Reported ownership, without a free-float guess.
The cited filing presents a complete 100% structure. Ownership remains separate from tradable free float, bid-ask depth and executable size.
Shareholding reported at 2025-12-31
Public Service Social Security Fund is the largest disclosed holder at 7.51%.
- 01Public Service Social Security Fund7.51%
- 02National Health Insurance Fund1.65%
- 03Unit Trust of Tanzania, all schemes2.11%
- 04National Social Security Fund0.65%
- 05Other resident shareholders6.72%
- 06AB-InBev Africa BV63.96%
- 07Other non-resident shareholders17.4%
- Resident shareholders
- 18.64%
- Non-resident shareholders
- 81.36%
Resident and non-resident categories reconcile to the complete 295,056,063-share structure.
04b · Classification and evidence sequence
From company record to listed tape.
This is an evidence sequence, not a causal model. A missing filing cannot be replaced by a price, and a price move cannot prove an operating cause.
Official disclosures
44 indexedLatest DSE filing period 2026-06-30 · 4 normalizedReported business evidence
Revenue from contracts with customersPrinted page 71 · consolidated statement of profit or lossCapital and governance record
6 retained items3 actions · 3 governance disclosuresListed market record
Kipindi kilichothibitishwa na DSEBei ya kufungwa ya 2026-09-10 · DSE verifiedKampuni zilizojumuishwa zimeainishwa na KCP kwa aina ya biashara. Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange huchapisha kiwango cha faharasa ya IA (kilichoonyeshwa hapo juu na kuthibitishwa dhidi ya DSE), lakini haichapishi jedwali la kampuni zake; hivyo upangaji huu ni wa KCP, si uthibitisho wa uanachama wa faharasa ya DSE. EABL (East African Breweries) imeorodheshwa katika masoko zaidi ya moja na imewekwa hapa kwa aina ya biashara pamoja na Tanzania Breweries; uainishaji wake katika faharasa ya DSE haujathibitishwa.
Mwenendo ulioripotiwa · ushahidi wa chanzo
Vipindi viwili, chanzo kimoja kilichohifadhiwa, bila kuchanganya misingi.
Chagua kipimo kulinganisha matokeo ya kundi ya vipindi vinavyofuatana yaliyochapishwa katika chanzo kilekile kilichohifadhiwa. Hali ya ukaguzi inaendelea kuonekana. Hii ni historia iliyoripotiwa, si utabiri wala alama ya ubora.
Hali ya gawio, si namba pekee.
Vighairi vya ushahidi · 1
Thamani hizo mbili hazipaswi kuunganishwa kuwa rekodi moja ya gawio.
05 · Company-reported evidence
What can be traced to a retained document?
Market dates and reporting periods remain separate. Missing fundamentals stay missing until a document, locator and review state support them.
Takwimu za msingi za umma · rekodi ya nyaraka
What TBL has reported
Takwimu zilizoripotiwa zimetenganishwa kwa kipindi na hali ya ukaguzi. Faida ya robo mwaka haijabadilishwa kuwa ya mwaka mzima; vipindi visivyokuwepo vinabaki hivyo. Ufunikaji ni wa sasa hadi 13 Ago 2026. Idhini ya uhariri bado inasubiriwa.
Mapato
TZS 1,657.8 bilioni
Revenue from contracts with customers · audited. Printed page 71 · consolidated statement of profit or loss
Kufikia · Chanzo: Annual report and financial statements 2025
Faida ya uendeshaji
TZS 373.1 bilioni
Operating profit · audited. Printed page 71 · consolidated statement of profit or loss
Kufikia · Chanzo: Annual report and financial statements 2025
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
TZS 203.7 bilioni
Profit attributable to owners of the parent · audited. Printed page 71 · consolidated statement of profit or loss
Kufikia · Chanzo: Annual report and financial statements 2025
Faida kwa kila hisa
TZS 689
Basic earnings per share · audited. Printed page 72 · consolidated statement of other comprehensive income
Kufikia · Chanzo: Annual report and financial statements 2025
Faida ghafi
TZS 630.3 bilioni
FY2025 · audited. Printed page 71 · consolidated statement of profit or loss
operating margin
N/A
FY2025 · audited. Not disclosed in the normalized annual summary.
profit before tax
N/A
FY2025 · audited. Not disclosed in the normalized annual summary.
profit for period
N/A
FY2025 · audited. Not disclosed in the normalized annual summary.
Faida ya mwaka
TZS 236 bilioni
FY2025 · audited. Printed page 71 · consolidated statement of profit or loss
Cash generated from operations
TZS 317.1 bilioni
FY2025 · audited. Printed page 76 · consolidated statement of cash flows
Jumla ya mtaji
TZS 664.9 bilioni
FY2025 · audited. Printed page 73 · consolidated statement of financial position
How did TBL's reported revenue, operating profit and profit attributable to owners change from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026?
Second-quarter earnings step-up
Unaudited second-quarter group results · TZS million
Like-for-like June-quarter observations from the Q2 2026 filing. No consensus estimate set is retained, so this is a reported year-on-year comparison rather than a beat-or-miss assessment.
Kufikia 30 Jun 2026 · Chanzo: Tanzania Breweries Plc and Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange official disclosures. Thamani kamili na mbinu zinabaki katika jedwali la ushahidi tuli lililo hapa chini.
How did TBL's audited revenue, operating profit and profit attributable to owners change from FY2024 to FY2025?
Audited earnings step-up
Matokeo ya mwaka yaliyokaguliwa · TZS milioni
Like-for-like audited annual observations from the FY2025 report. The chart preserves the reported group basis and does not mix the later market date into the financial period.
Kufikia 31 Des 2025 · Chanzo: Tanzania Breweries Plc and Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange official disclosures. Thamani kamili na mbinu zinabaki katika jedwali la ushahidi tuli lililo hapa chini.
How did TBL's audited operating cash generation and total equity change between FY2024 and FY2025?
Cash generation and equity
Audited annual observations · TZS million
Cash generated from operations is a flow; total equity is a period-end balance. They share a unit but remain distinct measures. The chart is descriptive and makes no valuation claim.
Kufikia 31 Des 2025 · Chanzo: Tanzania Breweries Plc and Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange official disclosures. Thamani kamili na mbinu zinabaki katika jedwali la ushahidi tuli lililo hapa chini.
Hatua za kampuni · kama zilivyoripotiwa
Historia ya gawio na mtaji
FY2025 dividends declared and paid totalled TZS 1,259 per share
ya kihistoriaFY2025; tarehe kamili ya tangazo haikutajwa. Printed page 112 · note 13; exact declaration and payment dates are not stated in the retained note
Fungua chanzoHali ya “imependekezwa” haibadilishwi kuwa “imetangazwa” au “imelipwa” bila ushahidi wa baadaye. Tarehe za hatua zisizojulikana zinaachwa bila kutajwa badala ya kukisiwa.
Utawala · rekodi ya nyaraka
Taarifa za bodi na uhakiki
mkaguzi wa nje · FY2025
PricewaterhouseCoopers audited the consolidated and separate financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2025.
Printed pages 66 to 70 · independent auditor's report dated 29 June 2026
Fungua chanzoboard approval · FY2025
The board approved the annual report and financial statements on 29 June 2026.
Printed page 73 · consolidated statement of financial position approval statement
Fungua chanzomkutano wa wanahisa · 53rd AGM
The official 53rd AGM materials placed adoption of the FY2025 directors' report, auditor's report and audited financial statements, and ratification of the FY2025 interim dividend, on the 2 July 2026 agenda.
AGM materials page 2 · notice of the 53rd Annual General Meeting, agenda items 5 to 7
Fungua chanzoMaktaba ya vyanzo
06 · Evidence-risk ledger
What this page cannot prove.
Trust is not the absence of uncertainty. It is the discipline of showing exactly where the evidence becomes thin.
Session liquidity
43-snapshot windowRetained median volume 2,020 from 2026-07-10 to 2026-09-09. This bounded archive is not ADV and does not establish executable size.Historical coverage
216 observationsAvailable from 2025-07-25 to 2026-09-09. Missing trading dates are not filled forward.Ukaribuni wa nyaraka
44 official DSE filingsLatest normalized documentary date: 2026-08-13. The complete DSE register is indexed separately; reporting periods remain distinct from market dates.Comparison boundary
IAKampuni zilizojumuishwa zimeainishwa na KCP kwa aina ya biashara. Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange huchapisha kiwango cha faharasa ya IA (kilichoonyeshwa hapo juu na kuthibitishwa dhidi ya DSE), lakini haichapishi jedwali la kampuni zake; hivyo upangaji huu ni wa KCP, si uthibitisho wa uanachama wa faharasa ya DSE. EABL (East African Breweries) imeorodheshwa katika masoko zaidi ya moja na imewekwa hapa kwa aina ya biashara pamoja na Tanzania Breweries; uainishaji wake katika faharasa ya DSE haujathibitishwa.07 · How to use this record
Follow the source boundary, not the decoration.
Each number is either a primary-source fact, a labelled calculation from cited inputs, or absent. The page does not bridge a missing fact with an estimate.
Close, session direction, volume and turnover use the dated DSE board. Retained snapshots stay date-bound.
Open DSE source 02 · Issuer authorityTanzania Breweries Plc investor relationsThe issuer archive is verified as a discovery source. Values enter the fact layer only with a retained document, page locator, period and review state.
Open issuer libraryPercentage change is current over prior comparable period, minus one. The liquidity median uses the retained dates above.
Free float, bid-ask depth, executable size and consensus stay absent until a source supports them.
Portable evidence
Take the record with its source trail attached.
Read the complete verification note
Market observations and company reporting periods are separate clocks. KCP does not use a price move to fill a missing filing, annualise a quarterly result, interpolate a missing close, or treat publicly held shares as verified tradable free float.
The retained DSE snapshot folder is a bounded evidence window, not a complete session archive. Its median describes only the snapshots listed here. Regional operating peers, valuation multiples and consensus would require a separately sourced comparison workflow and are not implied by this public page.
Kwa taarifa na elimu pekee; si ushauri wa uwekezaji, kisheria au kodi, pendekezo, ofa wala mwaliko wa kufanya muamala.
08 · The product boundary
Public facts end here. The source trail does not.
Keep exploring verified DSE records in public, or enter the member workbench for scenarios, sensitivities and monitoring workflow.
Taarifa ya utawalaUmiliki binafsi wa mwanzilishi/mkuu
Hakuna nafasi binafsi: Arthur George Kanza, mwanzilishi na mkuu wa KCP, ametangaza kwamba hana nafasi binafsi katika TBL (Tanzania Breweries).
Inatumika tangu 14 Aug 2026 · Sera →